Favorite
Remove from my list

Results of the Basque elections in Sestao 2024

Sestao

Show comparison Hide comparison
EAJ-PNV
33.14 %
EH BILDU
28.07 %
PSE-EE/PSOE
21.55 %
PP
6.44 %
SUMAR
4.48 %
EPODEMOS-AV
3.18 %
VOX
1.79 %
PACMA
0.68 %
EB-AZ
0.18 %
PCTE / ELAK
0.17 %
PUM+J
0.13 %
PH
0.11 %
IZAN
0.08 %
Show comparison Hide comparison
2020
Party % Votes
2024
Party % Votes
Scrutiny percentage:
Participation:

Summary of seats and ballot numbers

Show comparison Hide comparison
Party
Number of votes
2024
2024 2020 Difference
EAJ-PNV
3997 3749
EH BILDU
3385 2080
PSE-EE/PSOE
2599 2110
PP
777 506
SUMAR
540 1274
EPODEMOS-AV
383 1274
VOX
216 169
PACMA
82 72
EB-AZ
22 27
PCTE / ELAK
20 12
PUM+J
16 13
PH
13 6
IZAN
10
Party
EAJ-PNV
EH BILDU
PSE-EE/PSOE
PP
SUMAR
EPODEMOS-AV
VOX
PACMA
EB-AZ
PCTE / ELAK
PUM+J
PH
IZAN
Number of votes
2024 2020 Dif. Difference
3997 3749
3385 2080
2599 2110
777 506
540 1274
383 1274
216 169
82 72
22 27
20 12
16 13
13 6
10
Show comparison Hide comparison

Results by municipalities : Bizkaia

You'll be interested.

Load more
Advertising
X